BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR WILSON AVENUE
Posted October 13, 2021 17:00 CSDT

Wednesday, October 13, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN LIFTED. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for the area of 601 - 709 Wilson Avenue. See the attached map for specific areas. Customers in this area may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR DULAC AREA
Posted October 13, 2021 14:00 CSDT

Wednesday, October 13, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN LIFTED. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for the areas of 7806 Shrimpers Row to the end of Four Point Road and 7912 Shrimpers Row to the end of Dulac. See the attached map for specific areas. Customers in this area may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - Dulac Area
Posted October 12, 2021 13:00 CSDT

Tuesday, October 12, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - DULAC AREA
591 Customers Affected
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Tuesday, October 12, 2021: Due to a traffic accident last night causing the destruction of a fire hydrant, the pressure in this area went below the minimum required pressure of 20 PSI. Therefore, we are issuing a BOIL WATER ADVISORY for customers in the area of 7806 Shrimpers Row to the end of Four Point Road and 7912 Shrimpers Row to the end of Dulac. (see map).

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): October 12, 2021 - DULAC area

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 601 - 709 WILSON AVENUE
Posted October 12, 2021 08:00 CSDT

Tuesday, October 12, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - WILSON AVENUE
40 Customers Affected
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Tuesday, October 12, 2021: Repairs made to a valve serving this area require water be turned off completely, thus reducing the pressure below the minimum requirement of 20 PSI. Therefore we are issuing a BOIL WATER ADVISORY for customers in the area of 601 - 709 Wilson Avenue. (see map).

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): October 12, 2021 - WILSON AVE

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR ADDTIONAL AREAS OF TERREBONNE PARISH
Posted October 1, 2021 15:00 CSDT

Friday, October 1, 2021 - PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, A PARTIAL LIFTING OF THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN ISSUED FOR ADDITIONAL AREAS OF TERREBONNE PARISH. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for ADDITIONAL areas of Terrebonne Parish east and south of the Intracoastal Waterway. See the attached NOTICE and link for specific areas. Customers in these areas may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here


To view the latest interactive water map, please click the link below

Interactive Water Map


read less...


PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR ADDTIONAL AREAS OF TERREBONNE PARISH
Posted September 30, 2021 17:00 CSDT

Thursday, September 30, 2021 - PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, A PARTIAL LIFTING OF THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN ISSUED FOR ADDITIONAL AREAS OF TERREBONNE PARISH. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for SOME ADDITIONAL areas of Terrebonne Parish east and south of the Intracoastal Waterway. See the attached NOTICE and link for specific areas. Customers in these areas may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here


To view the latest interactive water map, please click the link below

Interactive Water Map


read less...


PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR TERREBONNE PARISH
Posted September 24, 2021 16:30 CSDT

Friday, September 24, 2021 - PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, A PARTIAL LIFTING OF THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN ISSUED. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for SOME areas of Terrebonne Parish on the east/south of the Intracoastal Waterway. See the attached NOTICE for specific areas. Customers in this area may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here


To view the latest interactive water map, please click the link below

Interactive Water Map


read less...


BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 600 MAIN PROJECT ROAD & WATERPLANT ROAD, NORTH TO TERREBONNE-LAFOURCHE PARISH LINE
Posted September 16, 2021 12:00 CSDT

Thursday, September 16, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN LIFTED. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for the areas of 600 MAIN PROJECT ROAD & WATERPLANT ROAD, NORTH TO TERREBONNE-LAFOURCHE PARISH LINE. See the attached map for specific areas. Customers in this area may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 600 MAIN PROJECT ROAD & WATERPLANT ROAD, NORTH TO TERREBONNE-LAFOURCHE PARISH LINE
Posted September 15, 2021 14:25 CSDT

Wednesday, September 15, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 600 MAIN PROJECT ROAD & WATERPLANT ROAD, NORTH TO TERREBONNE-LAFOURCHE PARISH LINE
2581 Customers Affected
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Wednesday, September 15, 2021: Repairs made to a main waterline serving this area required water be turned off completely, thus reducing the pressure below the minimum requirement of 20 PSI. Therefore we are issuing a BOIL WATER ADVISORY for customers in the area of 600 MAIN PROJECT ROAD & WATERPLANT ROAD, NORTH TO TERREBONNE-LAFOURCHE PARISH LINE. (see map for included streets).

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): September 15, 2021 - MAIN PROJECT RD & WATERPLANT RD AREA

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR OAKSHIRE SUBDIVISION AREA
Posted September 13, 2021 15:40 CSDT

Monday, September 13, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN LIFTED. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for the areas of Oakshire Subdivision, specifically, Hampton, Lincoln and Tudor Streets between West Park Ave and Romano St. See the attached map for specific areas. Customers in this area may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - OAKSHIRE SUBDIVISION AREA
Posted September 11, 2021 17:35 CSDT

Saturday, September 11, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - PARTS OF SUBDIVISION
97 Customers Affected
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Saturday, September 11, 2021: Repairs made to a main waterline serving this area required water be turned off completely, thus reducing the pressure below the minimum requirement of 20 PSI. Therefore we are issuing a BOIL WATER ADVISORY for customers in the area of Hampton, Lincoln and Tudor Streets between West Park Ave and Romano Street. (see map for included streets).

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): September 11, 2021 - OAKSHIRE SUBDIVISION

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR TERREBONNE PARISH
Posted September 9, 2021 17:20 CSDT

Thursday, September 9, 2021 - PARTIAL LIFTING OF BOIL WATER ADVISORY
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, A PARTIAL LIFTING OF THE BOIL WATER ADVISORY HAS BEEN ISSUED. The Boil Water Advisory has been LIFTED for the areas of Terrebonne Parish WEST and NORTH of the Intracoastal Waterway. See the attached map for specific areas. Customers in this area may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - TERREBONNE PARISH
Posted August 29, 2021 20:15 CSDT

Sunday August 29, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - ALL OF TERREBONNE PARISH
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Sunday, August 29, 2021: As a result of Hurricane Ida moving through Terrebonne Parish, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for the entire Parish of Terrebonne until further notice.



As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



HURRICANE IDA TAKING AIM AT TERREBONNE PARISH
Posted August 27, 2021 15:00 CSDT

Friday, August 27, 2021 - HURRICANE PREPAREDNESS TIPS
read more...

As Hurricane Ida approaches Terrebonne Parish, we are all in full hurricane preparedness mode. Please read the below tips to help protect the water supply to your home and minimize property damage. Should we be unable to make posts due to connectivity issues, we offer this advice: If you experience water service interruption, you should assume a “Boil Water Advisory” will be issued once service is restored. Follow all Boil Water Advisory guidelines. See tips below.

TIPS (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR WEST GIBSON AREA
Posted August 26, 2021 14:30 CSDT

Thursday, August 26, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 5417 - 6900 Bayou Black Drive; 5420 - 6340 North Bayou Black Drive; 2400 Block of Hwy 20 (see attached map for affected streets) may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - WEST GIBSON AREA
Posted August 25, 2021 11:30 CSDT

Wednesday August 25, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 725 CUSTOMERS AFFECTED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Wednesday, August 25, 2021: As a result of loss of water pressure due to a vehicle accident that destroyed a fire hydrant, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area of 5417 - 6900 Bayou Black Drive; 5420 - 6340 North Bayou Black Drive; 2400 Block of Hwy 20 (see attached map for affected streets).

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): August 25, 2021 - WEST GIBSON OUTAGE

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 6352 Highway 56 at Boudreaux Canal to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie
Posted August 19, 2021 15:30 CSDT

Thursday, August 19, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 6352 Highway 56 at Boudreaux Canal to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 6352 Highway 56 at Boudreaux Canal to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie
Posted August 17, 2021 15:30 CSDT

Tuesday August 17, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 917 CUSTOMERS AFFECTED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Tuesday, August 17, 2021: As a result of loss of water pressure due to scheduled maintenance to abandon old piping, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area 6352 Highway 56 at Boudreaux Canal to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): August 17, 2021 - Highway 56, Cocodrie Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 6689 Highway 56 at Robinson Tank to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie
Posted August 13, 2021 12:00 CSDT

Friday, August 13, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 6689 Highway 56 at Robinson Tank to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 6689 Highway 56 at Robinson Tank to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie
Posted August 11, 2021 13:30 CSDT

Wednesday August 11, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 795 CUSTOMERS AFFECTED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Wednesday, August 11, 2021: As a result of loss of water pressure due to scheduled maintenance to abandon old piping, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area 6689 Highway 56 at Robinson Tank to 8251 Highway 56 at the end of Cocodrie.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): August 11, 2021 - Highway 56, Cocodrie Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



SERVICE INTERRUPTION PLANNED - 2361 WEST PARK AVENUE
Customers Affected: 2
Posted August 3, 2021 09:15 CSDT

Wednesday August 4, 2021 - Contractors will be performing work at 2361 West Park Avenue from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM.
read more...

SERVICE INTERRUPTION PLANNED - 2361 WEST PARK AVENUE: Contractors will be performing work at 2361 West Park Avenue on Wednesday, August 4, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Waterworks crews will be operating the water shut down. Customers in the area between 2219 and 2431 West Park Avenue should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:
Map (pdf): August 4, 2021 - 2361 West Park Ave Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 3026 - 3114 WEST PARK AVENUE, GRAY
Posted July 30, 2021 15:00 CSDT

Friday, July 30, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 3026 - 3114 WEST PARK AVENUE, GRAY may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 3026 - 3114 WEST PARK AVENUE, GRAY
Posted July 29, 2021 17:00 CSDT

Thursday July 29, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 10 CUSTOMERS AFFECTED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Thursday, July 29, 2021: As a result of loss of water pressure due to repairs to a 24" transmission line at 3054 West Park Ave that was damaged by an independent contractor, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area 3026 - 3114 WEST PARK AVENUE, GRAY.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): July 29, 2021 - West Park Ave Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR GIBSON AREA
Posted July 28, 2021 12:00 CSDT

Wednesday, July 28, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 5149-6900 Bayou Black Drive, 5104-6340 North Bayou Black Drive, 2400 Block of Highway 20 and all addresses along Marina Dr, Oak Forrest Dr, Carrol St, Deadwood Rd, Geraldine Rd, Jarvis St, Mary St, Fandal St, South Bayou Black Dr and Old Spanish Trail may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - GIBSON AREA
Posted July 27, 2021 14:00 CSDT

Tuesday July 27, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Tuesday, July 27, 2021: As a result of an unexpected equipment failure at our Shell Pump Station in Gibson, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area of 5149-6900 Bayou Black Drive, 5104-6340 North Bayou Black Drive, 2400 Block of Highway 20 and all addresses along Marina Dr, Oak Forrest Dr, Carrol St, Deadwood Rd, Geraldine Rd, Jarvis St, Mary St, Fandal St, South Bayou Black Dr and Old Spanish Trail (see attached map).

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): July 27, 2021 - Gibson Area Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION PLANNED - 3054 WEST PARK AVENUE
Posted July 26, 2021 14:50 CSDT

Thursday July 29, 2021 - Crews will be performing repair work on a main transmission line at 3054 West Park Avenue from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION PLANNED - 3054 WEST PARK AVENUE: Waterworks Crews will be performing repair work to a main transmission line at 3054 West Park Avenue in Gray on Thursday, July 29, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in the area of 3054 West Park Avenue should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

We also remind you to pass the work site with caution as this area is highly traveled.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:
Map (pdf): July 29, 2021 - 3054 West Park Ave Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 315 ST. CHARLES ST at HOUMA JR. HIGH
Posted July 23, 2021 11:30 CSDT

Friday, July 23, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of St. Charles St. to Behind Professional Drive and West Tunnel Blvd at and including Professional Drive may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 315 ST. CHARLES ST at HOUMA JR. HIGH
Posted July 22, 2021 11:15 CSDT

Thursday July 22, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Thursday, July 22, 2021: As a result of loss of water pressure due to maintenance on a main water line at 315 ST. CHARLES ST at HOUMA JR. HIGH, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area St. Charles St. to Behind Professional Drive and West Tunnel Blvd at and including Professional Drive.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Advisory and Map (pdf): July 22, 2021 - St. Charles St. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION PLANNED - 315 ST. CHARLES ST at HOUMA JR. HIGH
Posted July 19, 2021 13:25 CSDT

Thursday July 22, 2021 - Crews will be performing maintenance work at 315 ST. CHARLES ST. at HOUMA JR. HIGH SCHOOL from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION PLANNED - 315 ST. CHARLES ST at HOUMA JR. HIGH: Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work at 315 St. Charles St. at Houma Jr. High School on Thursday, July 22, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in the area 315 St. Charles St. at Houma Jr. High School should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): July 22, 2021 - 315 St. Charles St. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 2508 - 2550 COTEAU ROAD
Posted July 9, 2021 14:00 CSDT

Friday, July 9, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 2508 - 2550 COTEAU ROAD may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 2508-2550 COTEAU ROAD
Posted July 8, 2021 17:00 CSDT

Thursday July 8, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Thursday, July 8, 2021: As a result of loss of water pressure due to repairs made to a fire hydrant valve at 2508 Coteau Road, a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area 2508-2550 COTEAU ROAD.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): July 8, 2021 - Coteau Road Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - 2508 COTEAU ROAD
Posted July 8, 2021 15:00 CSDT

Thursday July 8, 2021 - Crews will be performing maintenance at 2508 COTEAU ROAD from 8:30 AM-5:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION – 2508 COTEAU ROAD: Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work at 2508 Coteau Road on Thursday, July 8, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): July 8, 2021 - 2508 Coteau Road Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 510 St. George Road to Back Project Road and 233 Back Project to 401 Back Project Road, including Camelot Ct.
Posted July 2, 2021 12:00 CSDT

Friday, July 2, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 510 ST. GEORGE ROAD TO BACK PROJECT ROAD; 233 BACK PROJECT ROAD TO 401 BACK PROJECT ROAD, including CAMELOT CT., may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 510 ST. GEORGE ROAD TO BACK PROJECT ROAD; 233 BACK PROJECT ROAD TO 401 BACK PROJECT ROAD, including CAMELOT CT
Posted July 1, 2021 10:18 CSDT

Thursday July 1, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED – Thursday, July 1, 2021: As a result of repairs made to a main line near 512 St. George Road a BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers in the area 510 ST. GEORGE ROAD TO BACK PROJECT ROAD; 233 BACK PROJECT ROAD TO 401 BACK PROJECT ROAD, including CAMELOT CT.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): JuLY 1, 2021 - St. George Road Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 6147 WEST MAIN ST., SOUTH TO 6446 WEST MAIN ST, including adjacent streets.
Posted June 12, 2021 10:45 CSDT

Saturday, June 12, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 6147 WEST MAIN ST., SOUTH TO 6446 WEST MAIN ST, including adjacent streets, may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 6147 WEST MAIN ST., SOUTH TO 6446 WEST MAIN ST
Posted June 11, 2021 09:50 CSDT

Friday, June 11, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to a drop in water pressure resulting from maintenance work, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of 6147 West Main St. South to 6446 West Main St..

Advisory & Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - 6166 WEST MAIN STREET
Posted June 11, 2021 07:51 CSDT

Friday June 11, 2021 - Contractor will be performing maintenance at 6166 West Main Street from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION – 6166 WEST MAIN STREET: Contractor and Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work at 6166 West Main Street on Friday, June 11, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): June 11, 2021 - 6166 West Main St. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 780 FOUR POINT ROAD SOUTH TO THE END, including the island across from Boat Launch.
Posted June 10, 2021 15:32 CSDT

Thursday, June 10, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 780 FOUR POINT ROAD SOUTH TO THE END, including the island across from Boat Launch, may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Notice and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 780 FOUR POINT ROAD SOUTH TO THE END, including the island across from Boat Launch.
Posted June 9, 2021 13:30 CSDT

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to a drop in water pressure resulting from replacement of a damaged water main, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of 780 Four Point Road south to the end and including the island across from the boat launch.

Advisory & Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - 830 FOUR POINT ROAD
Posted June 9, 2021 10:09 CSDT

Wednesday June 9, 2021 - Waterworks crews will be performing maintenance at 830 Four Point from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION – 830 FOUR POINT RD: Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work at 830 Four Point Road on Wednesday, June 9, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): June 9, 2021 - Four Point Rd Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 7407 HWY 56 South and all connecting streets to the End of Cocodrie, LA.
Posted June 5, 2021 10:00 AM CSDT

Saturday, June 5, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 7407 HWY 56 South and all connecting streets to the end of Cocodrie, LA may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

NOTICE (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED - 7407 HWY 56 (Lapeyrouse Canal Lock System) South to 8248 HWY 56 (End of Cocodrie).
Posted June 4, 2021 07:22 CSDT

Friday, June 4, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to a drop in water pressure resulting from a vehicle accident that destroyed a fire hydrant at the corner of Otis Lane and Hwy 56, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of 7407 Highway 56 (Lapeyrouse Canal Lock System) South to 8248 HWY 56 (End of Cocodrie).

Advisory (pdf): Click Here Picture (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 3789 - 4799 GRAND CAILLOU RD, and adjacent streets, DULAC, LA.
Posted May 30, 2021 1:50 PM CSDT

Sunday, MAY 30, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 3789 - 4799 GRAND CAILLOU RD, and adjacent streets, DULAC, LA may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See notice below.

Advisory (pdf): Click Here Lab Results (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR 3789 - 4799 GRAND CAILLOU RD, and adjacent streets, DULAC, LA.
Posted May 29, 2021 16:42 CSDT

Saturday, May 29, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to a drop in water pressure resulting from a vehicle accident that damaged a fire hydrant at 3789 Grand Caillou Road, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of 3789 - 4799 Grand Caillou Road, Dulac. See notice below.

Advisory (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR HWY 56 - BETWEEN BOUDREAUX CANAL & 6689 HWY 56.
Posted May 28, 2021 10:12 AM CSDT

Friday, MAY 28, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of HWY 56 - BETWEEN BOUDREAUX CANAL & 6689 HWY 56 may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See map below.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR HWY 56 - BETWEEN BOUDREAUX CANAL & 6689 HWY 56.
Posted May 26, 2021 10:22 CSDT

Wednesday, May 26, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to the drop in water pressure resulting from repairs to a main line, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of Hwy 56 - Between Boudreaux Canal and 6689 Hwy 56. See map below.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - HWY 56 - BETWEEN BOUDREAUX CANAL & 6689 HWY 56
Posted May 25, 2021 19:30 CSDT

Wednesday May 26, 2021 - Waterworks crews will be performing maintenance on Highway 56 - Between Boudreaux Canal & 6689 Highway 56 from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION – HWY 56 - BETWEEN BOUDREAUX CANAL & 6689 HWY 56: Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work on Highway 56 - Between Boudreaux Canal & 6689 Highway 56 on Wednesday, May 26, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): May 26, 2021 - Hwy 56 Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



PUBLIC NOTICE: EMERGENCY DECLARATION - 24" TRANSMISSION LINE REPLACEMENT
Posted May 20, 2021 16:16 CSDT

On May 17, 2021, the Board of Commissioners declared that a public emergency exists regarding the 24" transmission line crossing the Gulf Intracoastal Waterway from the Williams Street Pump Station to a point near the Otto Candies Shipyard. See PUBLIC NOTICE for information.
read more...


PUBLIC NOTICE (pdf): Emergency Declaration May 17, 2021

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



DRINKING WATER WEEK - May 2-8, 2021.
Posted May 3, 2021 09:00 AM CSDT

YOUR TAP WATER IS THERE WHEN YOU NEED IT!
read more...

Whether it’s to cool off after a workout or clean fruits and veggies for a snack, your drinking water is there when you need it. And we are working hard around the clock to make that happen. During Drinking Water Week recognize the teams of dedicated water professionals, miles of pipes underneath the streets and cutting-edge water treatment combining to ensure your water is There When You Need It. See below for the Parish Proclamation and children's activity sheets to download.

Proclamation (pdf): Click Here
Coloring Sheet (pdf): Click Here
Kids Eye-Spy Activity Sheet (pdf): Click Here

read less...




MINOR'S CANAL SALT WATER STRUCTURE GATE maintenance is complete.
Posted April 29, 2021 15:45 CSDT

MINOR'S CANAL SALT WATER STRUCTURE GATE is now operating as normal.
read more...

Maintenance on the gate is complete. The gate is now operating as normal.

read less...



MINOR'S CANAL SALT WATER STRUCTURE GATE will be closed April 29, 2021 for maintenance.
Posted April 28, 2021 15:45 CSDT

Thursday, April 29, 2021 - MINOR'S CANAL SALT WATER STRUCTURE GATE
read more...

Contractor will be performing maintenance to the Minor’s Canal Salt Water Control Structure on THURSDAY, APRIL 29, 2021. The gate will be in the “locked open” position, however, no water traffic will be allowed through the gate while the work is being performed. The work is anticipated to be completed in one day.

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR 1548 to 1737 WEST MAIN ST., INCLUDING FERANTELLO ESTATES.
Posted April 23, 2021 12:00 PM CSDT

Friday, April 23, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of 1548 to 1737 West Main St., including Ferantello Estates may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See map below.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR 1548 WEST MAIN ST. TO 1737 WEST MAIN ST., INCLUDING FERANTELLO ESTATES.
Posted April 22, 2021 13:00 CSDT

Thursday, April 22, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to the drop in water pressure resulting from repairs to a malfunctioning hydrant valve, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of 1548 West Main St. to 1737 West Main St., including Ferantello Estates. See map below.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - 1548 WEST MAIN STREET
Posted April 22, 2021 11:00 CSDT

Thursday, April 22, 2021 - Waterworks crews will be performing maintenance at 1548 West Main Street from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION – 1548 West Main Street: Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work at 1548 West Main Street on Thursday, April 22, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): April 22, 2021 - 1548 West Main St. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...


BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR HMS DR. @ MIRE ST., INCLUDING J CIRCLE AND END OF K CIRCLE.
Posted April 21, 2021 10:30 CSDT

Wednesday, April 21, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in the area of HMS Dr. at Mire St. including J Circle and End of K Circle may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary. See map below.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR ALL OF HMS DR. @ MIRE ST., INCLUDING J CIRCLE AND END OF K CIRCLE.
Posted April 20, 2021 11:00 CSDT

Tuesday, April 20, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Due to the drop in water pressure resulting from repairs to a malfunctioning water valve, A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers located in the area of HMS Drive at Mire Street, including J Circle and the end of K Circle. See map below.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...




WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - 5937 BAYOUSIDE DRIVE
Posted April 20, 2021 11:00 CSDT

Wednesday, April 21, 2021 - Waterworks crews will be preforming maintenance at 5937 Bayouside Drive from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION – 5937 Bayouside Drive.: Waterworks Crews will be performing maintenance work at 5937 Bayouside Drive on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience.

The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): April 21, 2021 - 5937 Bayouside Dr. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...


WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - HMS DR. @ MIRE ST.
Posted April 19, 2021 08:35 CSDT

Tuesday, Aprirl 20, 2021 - Waterworks crews will be replacing a valve on the waterline at the intersection of HMS Dr. and Mire St. from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM.
read more...

UPDATE (4/19/21 2:35 pm): A precautionary Boil Water Advisory will likely be issued once the work is complete on Tuesday afternoon. Please check our website for updates.

Customers in this area should expect water shut-off during this period. Water service could be shut-off for a period of 2-3 hours. Our crews are dedicated to causing the least amount of inconvenience to our customers and will do their best to limit the amount of time the water is off. We appreciate your patience while we make these repairs and continue to improve your water system. The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): April 20, 2021 - HMS Dr. @ Mire St. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...


BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED FOR AREAS WITHIN ST. CHARLES ST. TO POLK ST. and MAIN ST. TO WEST TUNNEL BLVD.
Posted April 18, 2021 08:38 CSDT

APRIL 18, 2021 - BOIL WATER ADVISORY LIFTED
read more...

Based on the restoration of pressure within the distribution system and the analysis of the bacteriological samples collected within the distribution system, the BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been LIFTED. Customers in AREAS WITHIN ST. CHARLES ST. TO POLK ST. and MAIN ST. TO WEST TUNNEL BLVD may now use the water without boiling or disinfecting. No more precautionary actions are necessary.

Map (pdf): Click Here

read less...



BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED FOR AREAS WITHIN ST. CHARLES ST. TO POLK ST. and MAIN ST. TO WEST TUNNEL BLVD.
Posted April 16, 2021 16:00 CSDT

Friday, April 16, 2021, Effective 4:00 pm CST - BOIL WATER ADVISORY ISSUED
read more...

Repairs have been made to the water main off of Professional Drive. A BOIL WATER ADVISORY has been issued for customers included within the area of St. Charles Street to Polk St. and Main St. to West Tunnel Blvd. and as seen in the below map.

Advisory and Map (pdf): Click Here read less...



MAIN LINE BREAK - ST. CHARLES ST. TO POLK ST. and MAIN ST. TO WEST TUNNEL BLVD.
Posted April 16, 2021 11:30

Friday, April 16, 2021 - Main Line Break - Waterworks crews on site. Customers may experience low water pressure or no water. Updates forthcoming.
read more...

Update: 4-16-21 2:00 pm: The water pipe break has been exposed. Staff and crews planning repair. Pics: Leak and Break

Map (pdf): April 16, 2021

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...


WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION - JULY DR. @ JUNE DR.
Posted May 19, 2020 16:30

Wednesday, May 20, 2020 - Waterworks crew will be preforming maintenance in the Mulberry/Barrios subdivision from 8:30 AM-4:00 PM
read more...

An estimated 12 customers can expect an interruption in water services along July Dr. and on June Dr. from Bayou Black Dr. to Parkwood Dr. beginning 8:30 AM and lasting until around 4 PM. The areas of work and affected customers are shown on the Water Outage Map below:

Map (pdf): May 20, 2020 - July Dr. @ June Dr. Outage

As a precautionary measure, boil water for a minimum of 1 minute once water is restored. More information on this and other water related information can be found here.

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...


Coronavirus (COVID-19) Temporary Office Changes
Posted March 17, 2020 16:28

Effective Wednesday, March 18, 2020, the District will make the following temporary changes in response to the COVID-19 outbreak:
read more...

- The main office lobby at 8814 Main Street will be closed to the general public.

-The Drive-thru windows will remain open for payments and other general business during normal operating hours (8am-5pm).

-Employees will take extra precautions in disinfecting the drive-thru portals.

-Services provided by the District will continue as normal. Our employees have been advised to practice social distancing practices as well.


Please read a letter from our General Manager, Michael Sobert, to our customers in Terrebonne Parish.
Letter (pdf): Letter to Terrebonne Parish and Customers concerning the Corona Virus (COVID-19)

This notice, updates, and other information is posted on our FaceBook Page. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact our main office at (985)879-2495.

read less...



Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Download Acrobat Reader Download WinZip Download Word Viewer Download Excel Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer